Adapt Train Empower
Legal Notice
Date of Publication: 02/03/2023 Last Updated: 12/02/2025
Legal Notice
Please read the various terms of use of this website carefully before browsing its pages. By connecting to this site, you accept, without reservation, these terms.
In accordance with Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004, on confidence in the digital economy, the persons responsible for the website https://adapttrainempower.systeme.io are:
Website Publisher:
AdaptTrainEmpower SIRET Number: 95320075500023 Editorial Manager: Shana Coissard Address: 11 Avenue de la Divette, 14390 Cabourg Email: AdaptTrainEmpower@gmail.com Website: https://adapttrainempower.systeme.io
Hosting Provider:
Système.io - ITACWT Limited Address: 3 Cruise Park Rise, Tyrrelstown, Dublin 15, Ireland
Development:
Hosting Provider: AdaptTrainEmpower Address: 11 Avenue de la Divette, 14390 Cabourg Website: https://adapttrainempower.systeme.io
General Terms of Use
Accessing and using the site implies full acceptance of the terms of use described below. These terms may be modified or supplemented at any time, so users are invited to consult them regularly.
AdaptTrainEmpower strives to provide the most accurate information possible. However, errors or omissions may occur. Users are encouraged to report any inaccuracies via email.
Cookies
The site uses cookies to improve user experience and perform visit statistics. Users can configure their browser to accept or refuse cookies. Refusing cookies may prevent access to certain services.
Hyperlinks
The site may contain links to other websites. AdaptTrainEmpower is not responsible for the content of these external sites or any potential damages resulting from their use. Establishing a link to this site requires prior written authorization from AdaptTrainEmpower.
Services Provided
All activities of the company and its information are presented on our website: https://adapttrainempower.systeme.io.
AdaptTrainEmpower strives to provide the most precise information possible. The details on the website are not exhaustive and may be modified since their publication. All information is for informational purposes only and may change without notice.
Liability
AdaptTrainEmpower takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and updating of the information published on the site. However, it cannot be held responsible for errors, omissions, or site unavailability. Users must access the site with up-to-date, virus-free equipment and a modern browser.
Intellectual Property
The site and all its content (texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons, etc.) are protected under intellectual property law. Any reproduction, modification, publication, or adaptation of any part of the site without prior written permission from AdaptTrainEmpower is prohibited.
Unauthorized use of the site’s content will be considered an infringement and prosecuted according to articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.
CNIL Declaration
In accordance with Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 (amended by Law 2004-801 of August 6, 2004), relating to data processing, files, and freedoms, this site has been declared under number 1656629 with the French National Commission for Data Protection and Liberties (CNIL) (www.cnil.fr).
Personal Data Management
AdaptTrainEmpower respects the confidentiality of users' personal data and complies with applicable regulations. Information collected through contact forms is used solely for responding to inquiries and is not shared with third parties without prior consent.
Users have the right to access, modify, or delete their personal data by emailing adapttrainempower@gmail.com.
Language
In the event of a translation of this legal notice into one or more languages, the language of interpretation will be French in case of contradiction or dispute over the meaning of a term or provision.
Disputes
These conditions of the AdaptTrainEmpower.com site are governed by French law. Any disputes or litigation arising from the interpretation or execution of these conditions will fall under the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of the company's registered office. The reference language for resolving disputes is French.
Mentions légales
Date de mise en ligne : 02/03/2023 Date de dernière mise à jour : 12/02/2025
Merci de lire avec attention les différentes modalités d’utilisation du présent site avant d’y parcourir ses pages. En vous connectant sur ce site, vous acceptez, sans réserves, les présentes modalités. Conformément à l’article n°6 de la Loi n°2004-575 du 21 Juin 2004 pour la confiance dans l’économie numérique, les responsables du présent site internet https://adapttrainempower.systeme.io sont :
Éditeur du Site
Société : AdaptTrainEmpower Numéro de SIRET : 95320075500023 Responsable éditorial : Shana Coissard Adresse : 11 avenue de la Divette, 14390 Cabourg Email :AdaptTrainEmpower@gmail.comSite Web :https://adapttrainempower.systeme.io
Hébergement
Hébergeur : Système.io - ITACWT Limited Adresse : 3 Cruise Park Rise, Tyrrelstown, Dublin 15, Irlande
Développement
Société : AdaptTrainEmpower Adresse : 11 avenue de la Divette, 14390 Cabourg Site Web :https://adapttrainempower.systeme.io
Conditions générales d’utilisation
L’accès et l’utilisation du site impliquent l’acceptation pleine et entière des conditions générales d’utilisation ci-après décrites. Ces conditions peuvent être modifiées ou complétées à tout moment, les utilisateurs du site sont donc invités à les consulter régulièrement. AdaptTrainEmpower s’efforce de fournir des informations aussi précises que possible. Toutefois, des erreurs ou omissions peuvent survenir. L’utilisateur est invité à signaler toute inexactitude par e-mail.
Cookies
Le site utilise des cookies afin d’améliorer l’expérience utilisateur et réaliser des statistiques de visites. L’utilisateur peut configurer son navigateur pour accepter ou refuser ces cookies. Le refus de l’installation d’un cookie peut entraîner l’impossibilité d’accéder à certains services.
Liens hypertextes
Le site peut contenir des liens vers d’autres sites internet. AdaptTrainEmpower ne peut être tenu responsable du contenu de ces sites ni des éventuels dommages pouvant résulter de leur utilisation. L’établissement d’un lien vers le site est soumis à une autorisation préalable écrite d'AdaptTrainEmpower.
Services fournis
L’ensemble des activités de la société ainsi que ses informations sont présentés sur notre site https://adapttrainempower.systeme.io. Les renseignements figurant sur le site sont donnés à titre indicatif et sont susceptibles de changer ou d’évoluer sans préavis.
Responsabilité
AdaptTrainEmpower met en œuvre tous les moyens raisonnables pour assurer l’exactitude et la mise à jour des informations publiées sur le site. Toutefois, il ne peut être tenu responsable des erreurs, omissions, ou de l’indisponibilité du site. L’utilisateur s’engage à accéder au site avec un matériel récent, exempt de virus et avec un navigateur mis à jour.
Propriété intellectuelle
Le site et l’ensemble de son contenu (textes, images, graphismes, logos, vidéos, icônes, etc.) sont protégés par le droit de la propriété intellectuelle. Toute reproduction ou modification est interdite sans autorisation préalable d'AdaptTrainEmpower.
Déclaration à la CNIL
Conformément à la loi 78-17 du 6 janvier 1978, ce site a fait l’objet d’une déclaration n°1656629 auprès de la CNIL (www.cnil.fr).
Gestion des données personnelles
AdaptTrainEmpower respecte la confidentialité des données personnelles des utilisateurs et se conforme à la réglementation en vigueur. Les utilisateurs disposent d’un droit d’accès, de rectification et de suppression de leurs données personnelles en envoyant un email à adapttrainempower@gmail.com.
Droit applicable et juridiction compétente
Les présentes mentions légales sont régies par le droit français. Tout litige relatif à l’utilisation du site sera soumis aux tribunaux compétents du ressort du siège social d'AdaptTrainEmpower.
Langue
En cas de traduction des présentes mentions légales en une ou plusieurs langues, la langue d'interprétation sera le français en cas de contradiction ou de litige sur le sens d'un terme ou d'une disposition.
Litiges
Les présentes conditions sont régies par le droit français, et tout litige relèvera de la compétence exclusive des tribunaux du siège social d'AdaptTrainEmpower. La langue de référence est le français.